Monday, September 17, 2007

The measures taken to obtain connection



My housemate onlining at the window..risking the laptop falling from the 16th floor...

I did that for quite a while...but I chose a more precautious way...



ON TOP OF THE WASHING MACHINE!!! haha.. cool huh and I really need to endorse TOP to wash your clothes...its damn good!

3 comments:

Eripeng.net said...

O M G ! ! !

so cham meh... online until like that~ >___< on top of washing machine.. omg faints~

Ji Yuan said...

yeah lo...cham ler..

iCalvyn said...

haha..no choice, free thing is like that

build a poor man wifi la~, it is not hard... some more proven already the result.